Gordon Fellows

Since 2007, the Gordon Program has prepared over 140 aspiring leaders to take on the next generation of engineering challenges.

Current Gordon Fellow Candidates

  • Andres Auvert
    Allaras, LLC
    MS Energy Systems
  • Alexander Baval
    NeuroLogica
    MS Mechanical Engineering
  • Stephen Bethel
    Lockheen Martin
    MS Mechanical Engineering
  • Franco Borrello
    MS Energy Systems
  • David Calabrese
    L-3 Communications
    MS Mechanical Engineering
  • Tina Descorcy
    FDA
    MS Industrial Engineering
  • Martin Eenkema van Dijk
    Van Dyk Recycling
    MS Civil Engineering
  • Paul Finn
    Raytheon SAS
    MS Mechanical Engineering
  • Jennifer Forsyth
    The MITRE Corporation
    MS Electrical and Computer Engineering
  • Thomas Fuhrmann
    Raytheon IDS
    MS Mechanical Engineering
  • Michael Gurr
    Raytheon IDS
    MS Electrical and Computer Engineering
  • Ryan Hamel
    U.S. Coast Guard
    MS Operations Research
  • Thomas Hebble
    CenSSIS
    Graduate Certificate in Engineering Leadership
  • Adrienne Horne
    Genscape
    MS Energy Systems
  • Daniel Hullihen
    AMD
    MS Electrical and Computer Engineering
  • Michael Humphrey
    Aurora Flight Sciences
    MS Mechanical Engineering
  • Stefania Hurtado
    CDM Smith
    MS Civil Engineering
  • Waqas Idrees
    MS Energy Systems
  • Jeff Keyes
    Infraredx
    MS Mechanical Engineering
  • Scott Kilcoyne
    Ultra Electronics
    MS Mechanical Engineering
  • Adam Lamy
    Instron
    MS Mechanical Engineering
  • Oliver Lehmann
    ALERT
    Graduate Certificate in Engineering Leadership
  • Phil Levesque
    Instron
    Graduate Certificate in Engineering Leadership
  • Francis Pham
    FDA
    MS Industrial Engineering
  • Aaron Prusaitis
    MicroPep
    MS Engineering Management
  • Fernando Quivira
    ALERT
    Graduate Certificate in Engineering Leadership
  • Ignacio Romero
    MS Engineering Management
  • David Sevilla
    Fraunhofer
    MS Electrical and Computer Engineering
  • Fariba Seyedzadeh
    PhD Chemical Engineering
  • Marina Solanas
    Veolia
    MS Energy Systems
  • Santiago Tembras
    Dow Chemical
    MS Engineering Management
  • Jason Toppan
    AS&E
    Graduate Certificate in Engineering Leadership
  • Max Twogood
    MS Energy Systems

Alumni

Gordon Fellows (2007-2014)

  • Matt Aeillo
    US Army Night Vision and Electronic Sensors Directorate
    MS Electrical and Computer Engineering Leadership
  • Tom Ajamian
    Analog Devices
    MS Electrical and Computer Engineering Leadership
  • Nicolas Allien
    University Center for Research Innovation (CRI)
    MS Energy Systems
  • Emily Anesta
    MIT Lincoln Laboratory
    MS Electrical and Computer Engineering Leadership
  • Kyle Anstey
    VOTERS
    Graduate Certificate in Engineering Leadership
  • Jacob Arsenault
    Morpho Detection
    MS Chemical Engineering
  • Geoff Ashton
    Raytheon NCS
    MS Electrical and Computer Engineering Leadership
  • Abdul-Karim Barrie
    Energy- Pilgrim Station
    MS Energy Systems
  • Richard Bedard
    Instron
    MS Electrical and Computer Engineering
  • Ed Bednarcik
    ALERT
    MS Electrical and Computer Engineering
  • Keith Bertolino
    Cipher Tech Solutions, Inc.
    MS Engineering Management
  • Jason Bias
    US Army Night Vision and Electronic Sensors Directorate
    MS Electrical and Computer Engineering Leadership
  • Christopher Bitzas
    Siemens
    MS Energy Systems
  • Charles Bouchard
    Morpho Detection
    MS Engineering Management
  • Nick Brooks
    EnerNOC
    MS Energy Systems
  • Lauren Brown
    Food and Drug Administration (FDA)
    MS Industrial Engineering
  • Matthew Brown
    Air Force Life Cycle Management Center
    MS Engineering Management
  • Daniel Brundige
    New Balance
    MS Mechanical Engineering
  • Roberto Cabral
    Raytheon NCS
    MS Electrical and Computer Engineering Leadership
  • Amy Campo
    Parsons Brinckerhoff
    Civil Engineering
  • Laura Caputo
    Gordon-CenSSIS
    MS Industrial Engineering
  • Matthew Carey
    General Dynamics
    MS Computer Systems Engineering
  • Thomas Cashavelly
    The MITRE Corporation
    MS Computer Systems Engineering
  • Kristy Casella
    Textron Defense Systems
    MS Engineering Management
  • Neal Castillo
    US Army Night Vision & Electronic Sensors Directorate
    MS Electrical and Computer Engineering Leadership
  • Afshin Chaharmahalian
    Raytheon IDS
    MS Computer Systems Engineering
  • Cameron Chaput
    Massachusetts General Hospital
    MS Mechanical Engineering
  • Jennifer Cheu
    Sensata
    MS Mechanical Engineering
  • Thomas Chorman
    American Super Conductor
    MS Energy Systems
  • David Cleary
    St. Jude Medical
    MS Mechanical Engineering
  • Shawn Cousins
    EMC
    MS Engineering Management
  • William Davidson
    Analogic Corporation
    MS Engineering Management
  • Ben Davies
    Bose Corporation
    MS Mechanical Engineering
  • Sam Davis
    Center for Health Organization Transformation
    MS Industrial Engineering
  • Sarah de Orlando
    Jenike & Johanson
    MS Civil Engineering
  • Mallory Dickman
    Pratt & Whitney
    MS Mechanical Engineering
  • Matthew Dickman
    NeuroLogica Corporation
    MS Electrical and Computer Engineering Leadership
  • Anthony Dillon
    Bramson College
    MS Energy Systems
  • Danielle Doane
    Gordon-CenSSIS
    MS Mechanical Engineering
  • Marshal Doughty
    NeuroLogica Corporation
    MS Mechanical Engineering
  • Jason Durant
    VOTERS
    MS Mechanical Engineering
  • Kathryn Eagan
    BSC Group
    MS Civil Engineering
  • Grant Eastman
    Novartis Institutes for Biomedical Research
    MS Industrial Engineering
  • Jane Eisenhauer
    Raytheon IDS
    MS Electrical and Computer Engineering Leadership
  • Ari Eiriksson
    Analogic Corporation
    Graduate Certificate in Engineering Leadership
  • Aaron Evans
    Lockheed Martin
    MS Energy Systems
  • Raymond Fraser
    Artisan Corporation
    MS Chemical Engineering
  • Morgan Galaznik
    Instron
    MS Mechanical Engineering
  • Mark Gill
    US Air Force Research Laboratory Sensors Directorate
    MS Electrical and Computer Engineering Leadership
  • Bryanna Glod
    Harvest Power
    MS Energy Systems
  • Justin Gravois
    Raytheon Company IDS
    MS Electrical and Computer Engineering Leadership
  • Sheldon Greene
    Raytheon Company IDS
    MS Electrical and Computer Engineering Leadership
  • Breanna Gunderman
    TELL NEX
    MS Engineering Management
  • Heath Gunderman
    AW Chesterton
    MS Engineering Management
  • Adriana Gutierrez
    Energy Systems Program
    MS Energy Systems
  • Christopher Hardy
    Analogic Corporation
    MS Mechanical Engineering
  • Daniel Harjes
    Draper Laboratory
    Graduate Certificate in Engineering Leadership
  • Jason Harland
    EMC Corporation
    MS Electrical and Computer Engineering Leadership
  • Forrest Harrington
    Protonex Technology Corporation
    MS Mechanical Engineering
  • Paul Head
    Raytheon RF Components
    MS Electrical Engineering
  • Joshua Herzig
    Lockheed Martin Corporation
    MS Electrical and Computer Engineering Leadership
  • Kelley Hodges
    Nevada Automotive Test Center
    MS Energy Systems
  • Lane Howitt
    Analogic Corporation
    MS Mechanical Engineering
  • Alexander Irwin
    Concepts NREC
    MS Mechanical Engineering
  • Matthew Jagelski
    Boston Scientific
    MS Mechanical Engineering
  • Bradley Jaworski
    Raytheon Company IDS
    MS Mechanical Engineering
  • Christopher Joyce
    Instron
    MS Mechanical Engineering
  • Dean Kahler
    Raytheon SAS
    MS Engineering Management
  • Divyanshu Kamboj
    LumiSolair LLC
    MS Energy Systems
  • Patrick Karalekas
    Free Flow Power
    MS Mechanical Engineering
  • Basak Ulker Karbeyaz
    Analogic Corporation
    Graduate Certificate in Engineering Leadership
  • Michael King
    Raytheon Company IDS
    Graduate Certificate in Engineering Leadership
  • Allison Klein
    NStar
    MS Energy Systems
  • Edward Krouse
    Bose
    MS Engineering Management
  • Aaron Lamb
    Cummins Marine
    MS Energy Systems
  • Aaron LaPointe
    US Army Night Vision and Electronic Sensors Directorate
    MS Electrical and Computer Engineering Leadership
  • Benjamin Lavoie
    A123 Systems, Inc.
    MS Energy Systems
  • Jeremy Lerch
    Raytheon SAS
    MS Computer Systems Engineering
  • Allen Lee
    Raytheon NCS
    MS Computer Systems Engineering
  • Seonkyung Lee
    Physical Sciences Inc.
    Graduate Certificate in Engineering Leadership
  • Andrew Litvin
    Analogic Corporation
    Graduate Certificate in Engineering Leadership
  • Abel Livingstone
    Textron Defense Systems
    MS Electrical and Computer Engineering Leadership
  • Cory Lloyd
    Raytheon Company IDS
    MS Electrical and Computer Engineering Leadership
  • Philip Maio
    Raytheon Company NCS
    MS Electrical and Computer Engineering Leadership
  • Michael Maker
    Intelligent Medical Implants
    MS Electrical and Computer Engineering Leadership
  • Harry Malkasian
    Bose Corporation
    MS Mechanical Engineering
  • Christopher Mangsen
    Raytheon IDS
    MS Engineering Management
  • Spiros Mantzavinos
    ALERT
    MS Electrical and Computer Engineering
  • Kevin McKinley
    Raytheon Company
    MS Electrical and Computer Engineering Leadership
  • Laura Miklos
    Concepts NREC
    MS Energy Systems
  • Charles Miller
    Raytheon IIS
    MS Information Systems
  • Rachel Miller
    Center for Health Organization Transformation
    MS Industrial Engineering
  • Philip Moreira
    Raytheon Company IDS
    MS Electrical Engineering
  • Satch Najarian
    Textron Defense Systems
    MS Engineering Management
  • Anthony Nielsen
    EnerNOC
    MS Chemical Engineering
  • Jesse Ollove
    GE Aviation
    MS Energy Systems
  • Jacob Overbey
    Textron Defense Systems
    MS Engineering Management
  • Talia Parisi
    Genscape
    MS Engineering Management
  • Tim Parker
    Bose Corporation
    MS Engineering Management
  • Jessica Patel
    Raytheon IDS
    MS Mechanical Engineering
  • Kathleen Pearson
    Town of Newbury, MA
    MS Civil Engineering
  • Madhu Varma Penmatcha
    EMC
    MS Engineering Management
  • Jesse Philips
    University Center for Research Innovation (CRI)
    MS Mechanical Engineering
  • Benjamin Pinkus
    Raytheon IDS
    MS Electrical and Computer Engineering Leadership
  • Nicole Price
    Cape Light Compact
    MS Energy Systems
  • Phillip Putis
    Raytheon IDS
    MS Information Systems
  • Michael Raymond
    Textron Defense Systems
    Graduate Certificate in Engineering Leadership
  • Brendon Reedy
    Raytheon Company IDS
    MS Mechanical Engineering
  • Adam-Ridgely Khaw
    Jola Venture
    MS Engineering Management
  • Michael Rogus
    L-3 Communications IOS-SSG
    MS Mechanical Engineering
  • John Romano
    Siemens Corporate Research (SCR)
    MS Electrical and Computer Engineering Leadership
  • David Rozas
    Analogic Corporation
    Graduate Certificate in Engineering Leadership
  • Trevor Ruggiero
    Fikst
    MS Electrical and Computer Engineering Leadership
  • Frank Sanchez
    Raytheon Company IDS
    MS Engineering Management
  • Kendall Sanderson
    Center for Health Organization Transformation
    MS Operations Research
  • Anthony Serino
    Raytheon Company IDS
    MS Electrical and Computer Engineering Leadership
  • Alex Showalter-Bucher
    ALERT
    MS Electrical and Computer Engineering
  • Donald Slate
    Raytheon Company IDS
    MS Industrial Engineering
  • Brandon Smith
    Instron
    MS Electrical and Computer Engineering Leadership
  • Karina Snow
    GE Healthcare
    MS Mechanical Engineering
  • Mark Staples
    US Air Force
    MS Electrical and Computer Engineering Leadership
  • Chitra Subramanian
    Analogic Corporation
    Graduate Certificate in Engineering Leadership
  • Mitchell Surowiec
    Analogic Corporation
    Graduate Certificate in Engineering Leadership
  • Nobuhito Suzuki
    Mitsubishi Heavy Industries/ Global Project Design
    MS Engineering Management
  • Chance Tara
    Concepts NREC
    MS Mechanical Engineering
  • Tim Tassinari
    Raytheon IDS
    MS Electrical and Computer Engineering
  • Juste Tresor Gatari
    Simpson Gumpertz & Heger
    MS Civil Engineering
  • Kelly Vaden
    The Cadmus Group
    MS Energy Systems
  • Megan van der Kloot
    Raytheon Company IDS
    MS Mechanical Engineering
  • Jeff Vautin
    Bose Corporation
    MS Electrical and Computer Engineering Leadership
  • Joseph Vitale
    Textron Defense Systems
    MS Electrical and Computer Engineering Leadership
  • Christopher Walker
    A.W. Chesterton
    MS Mechanical Engineering
  • Phyllis Wall
    National Grid
    MS Civil Engineering
  • Jin Wang
    Analogic Corporation
    Graduate Certificate in Engineering Leadership
  • Jacob Warren
    QinetiQ NA
    MS Mechanical Engineering
  • Daniel Wells
    Entegris
    MS Mechanical Engineering
  • Kathryn Williams
    ALERT
    MS Electrical and Computer Engineering Leadership
  • James Winn
    National Grid
    Graduate Certificate in Engineering Leadership
  • Masaki Yamashita
    Hitachi, LTD
    MS Engineering Management
  • Csky Young
    Artisan Corporation
    MS Chemical Engineering
  • Daniel Yung
    National Grid
    MS Energy Systems
  • Robert Yarbrough
    BigBelly Solar
    MS Mechanical Engineering
  • Xiya Zeng
    University Center for Research Innovation
    MS Energy Systems
  • Bo Zhou
    Entegris
    MS Chemical Engineering
Northeastern University

Gordon Engineering Leadership Program
Northeastern University
360 Huntington Ave.
Boston, Massachusetts 02115
617.373.6052

©2014 Northeastern University. All rights reserved.
Web Design by Jackrabbit