Current Year


Winners

Rotary Global Grant Scholarship
Andonis Marden, 2013-2014

American Indian Foundation, Clinton Fellowship
Caitlin Ferguson, 2013-2014

Fulbright Scholars
Lauren Byrnes, Germany, 2013-2014
Lucas Schoeppner, Germany, 2013-2014
Hollis Thomann, Germany, 2013-2014
Lauren Reynolds, Fulbright STEM Canada, 2012-2015

Goldwater Scholars
Julia Ebert, Behavioral Neuroscience, 2013

Fulbright-Hays Scholars
Nicholas Sypteras, China, 2013
Jacob Fabricius, China, 2013

Critical Language Scholarships

Sarah Hodsdon, China, 2013

DAAD
Julia Ebert, Behavioral Neuroscience, 2013
Lauren Byrnes, Biology, 2013
Michelle O'Connor, Biology, 2011

Gilman International Scholarship
Christina Han, Supply Chain Management, Hong Kong, 2013
Dana Pham, International Business-Chinese, China, 2013
National Science Foundation Fellows
Emily Corbett Funk GS, Life Sciences, 2013
Maryanne Wachter GS, Civil Engineering, 2013
Lissett Silva GS, Chemistry, 2013
Lauren Marie Chapman, Chemistry, 2013
Adelaja Allen Arojuraye, Engineering-Energy, 2013

 

Past Winners

Fulbright Student Program

Tom Jay Cinq-Mars, Russia, 2011-2012
Matthew Shutzer, India, 2011-2012
Zachary Scarlett, China, 2010-2011
Emem Adjah, Hong Kong, 2009-2010
Arminé Albadian, Armenia, 2008-2009
Stephanie Boyle, Eygpt, 2007-2008
Jennifer Noveck, China, 2006-2007

Goldwater Scholarship

Neel Shah, Electrical Engineering, 2012
Jose Orozco, Biochemistry, 2011
Krista Wager, Chemistry, 2010
Arti Tewari, Biochemistry, 2010
Steven Criscione, Biochemistry, 2009
Matthew Bouchard, Physics, 2007
Jeffery Patenaude, Mechanical Engineering, 2007
Matthew Daniels, Chemistry, 2006

Steamboat Scholarship

Sean Burns, Chemical Engineering, 2012
Emma Chory, Chemical Engineering, 2011
Emily Batt, Physics, 2010
Chelsey Mitchell, Behavioral Neuroscience, 2009
Alicia Jones, 2008
Meghan Eaton, 2007
Kristen Daley, 2006

Critical Language Scholarships

Christine Bubar, China, 2012
Caitlin Ferguson, India, 2012
Elizabeth Meyer, Russia, 2011
Tom Cinq-Mars, Russia, 2010
Christopher Cunningham, India, 2009, 2010
Samantha Christiansen, Bangladesh, 2007, 2008

Fulbright Scholar Alternates
Cory Allard, Biochemistry, 2012
James Eggers, International Affairs, 2012

Rangel ScholarshipEmmania Rodriguez, 2011
Truman Scholars
Matthew Cournoyer, Political Science, 2011

European Commission Erasmus Mundus Scholarship
Jessica Kohlberger, Political Science, 2011-2012

William Jefferson Clinton Fellowship for Service in India
Krupa Asher, Human Services/International Affairs, 2011-2012

National Science Foundation Fellowship
David Ignatius Walsh, Bioengineering, 2012
Michael Tackenberg, Neuroscience, 2012
Emma Chory, Chemical Engineering, 2012
Thomas Dusseault, Chemical Engineering, 2012
Sarah Brown, Electrical & Electronic Engineering, 2011
Kate McClure, Biology, 2011
Dana Peck, Civil Engineering, 2011
Rhiannon Thomas, Chemistry, 2011
Joslynn Lee, Chemistry, 2010
Daniel Blustein, Biology, 2009
Daniel Lanoue, Topology, 2009
Matthew Bouchard, Bioengineering, 2008
Meredith Doellman, 2007
Lisa Pezzino, 2006
Kelly Schultz, 2006.