Writing Program Office Hours Spring 2013

Last First Office Number Office Hours
Akbari Tom 473   LA Monday/Wednesday: 12-1 pm
Annas Mary 419   LA Monday: 10:45-12:45 pm
Artiano Emily 424   B HO Thursday: 1-3 pm and by appointment
Avci Neval 462   HO Tuesday: 12-2 pm and by appointment
Babin Paul 468   HO Wednesday: 10:30-1:30 pm
Benda Jonathan 417   HO Monday: 12-1pm, Friday: 9:30-11:30 am
Bergevin Jerry 411   HO Tuesday: 12:30-1:00 pm, Friday: 12:30-1:00 pm and by appointment
Brown Kara   Mae 415   NI Monday/Wednesday: 1-3 pm
Capogna Frank 464   Ho None this Semester
Carleton Amy 429   LA Tuesday/Friday: 11:45-1:30 pm and by appointment
Cass Greg 431   HO Thursday: 11-1pm
Clark Tabitha 439   HO TBD
Clarke Kalo 429   LA TBD
Connell Sarah 437   HO Tuesday: 12-1 pm
Cook Lana 437   HO Thursday: 10-11 am
Cottrell Jeffrey 437   HO Wednesday: 1:30-2:30 pm
Day Nicole 462   HO Wednesday: 11:30-1:30 and by appoinment
Dedek Michael 424   A HO Tuesday: 8:30-9:30 am
Dornink Lynn 54   ME Friday: 10:00 -11:00 am
Doyle Ben 464   HO None this Semester
Dunn Laura 419   LA Wednesday: 10:30-11:30, Friday 10:00-11:30 and by appointment
Dwyer Dania 468   HO TBD
Edwards Laurie 443   HO Wednesday/Friday: 10:30-11:30 am, Monday: 8-10 pm
Enos Christen 445   HO Monday/Wednesday/Thursday: 9:15-10:15 am
Farrell Eileen 445   HO Monday/Tuesday/Wednesday/Friday: 12:00-1:30 pm
Flynn Brigid 468   HO Monday/Thursday: 3:00-4:30 pm
Freeman Kimberly 465   HO Monday/Thursday: 1:30-2:30 pm
Frymire Erin 462   HO None this Semester
Gallagher Chris 467 HO Tuesday: 10:00-12:00 pm
Garneau Kelly 415   LA Tuesday/Friday: 11:45-1:15 pm
Giaimo Genie 439   HO None this Semester
Girdharry Kristi 466   HO By appointment only
Gonso Kat 417   HO Monday/Wednesday/Thrusday: 10:30-11:30 am
Griffin Brent 427   LA Tuesday: 12:00-1:30 pm, Friday: 11:45-3:00 pm
Hartmann Laura 462   HO Friday: 2:00-4:00 pm
Hastings Sarah 433   HO Tuesday: 8:30-9:30 am, Friday: 12:00-1:00 pm and 3:20-4:20 pm
Hopwood Elizabeth 435   HO None this Semester
Horton Dana 464   HO Monday: 11:00-1:00 pm
Jackson Ellen 445   HO Monday/Thursday: 2:30-3:30 pm, Wednesday: 11-12 pm
Kapica Steven 427   LA Wednesday/Thursday: 11:40-12:40
Keeling Bret 415   LA Monday/Wednesday: 11:45-1:00 pm and by appointment
Kenlon Tabitha 437   HO Tuesday: 12-1 pm
Kiang Shun 435   HO Tuesday/Friday: 10-11 am or by appointment
Kladky Laura 464   HO Thursday: 1:30-2:30 pm
Kuryloski Lauren 435   HO TBD
Lerner Neal 471   HO Tuesday/Friday: 12-1:30 pm
Lewis Rachel 468   HO TBD
Martin Jennifer 419   HO Tuesday/Friday: 12:50-1:35 pm, Friday: 3:15-4:00 pm and by appointment
McGrath Jim 424   A HO Tuesday/Friday: 12:00-1:30 pm
Moss Ted 475   LA Thursday: 2:45-5:45 pm
Mujumdar Aparna 475   LA TBD
Musiol Hania 429   LA Monday/Wednesday: 1:30-2:30 pm
Musselman Cecelia 441   HO Tuesday: 12:30-2:00 pm, Wednesday: 10-11 am, Monday Night by IM
Myers Christopher 462   HO Monday: 12-2 pm, Thursday: 2:30-4:30 pm
Nardone Laurie 433   HO Tuesday/Friday: 11:45-1:15 pm
Nelson Jessica 439   HO None this Semester
Nguyen Duyen 424   B HO Tuesday: 1-3 pm, and by appointment
Nikolopoulou Asimina   Ino 462   HO None this Semester
Noonan Ellen 447   HO Tuesday/Friday: 11:30-1:30 pm
Noonan Matt 447   HO Wednesday: 12-1 pm
Ober David 424   A HO Monday: 10:30-12:30 pm
Olivier Faviana 475   LA By appointment only
Papa Victoria 470   HO Wednesday/Friday: 1:30-2:30 pm
Peaker Alicia 431   HO None this Semester
Poudel Arjun 424A   HO Monday: 12:00 -1:00 pm
Richard Suzanne 429   LA Monday/Wednesday/Thursday: 12:30-1:30 pm, Thursday: 2:45-4:414 and by appointment
Richie James 439   HO TBD
Riordan Jefferson 433   HO Tuesday/Friday: 12-2 pm
Rotenberg Nitzan 464   HO By appointment only
Runge Steven 473   LA TBD
Runyan Amanda 435   HO TBD
Sciuto Jenna 470   HO Monday/Thursday: 12:00- 1:30 pm
Simpkins Kate 427   LA Monday/Thursday: 1:30-2:30 pm
Sirois Carolyn 419   LA Wednesday: 10:00-11:30 am
Soroka Susan 441   HO None this Semester
Spilecki Susan 401   NI Monday/Wednesday: 12:15-1:15
Stanfill James 427   LA None this Semester
Stone Trudy 401   NI Monday/Thursday: 11:45-1:30 pm
Tarquinio Megan 424b HO Monday/Wednesday: 4:30-6:00 pm
Templeton Kate 431   HO Tuesday/Friday: 11:30-12:00
Thacker Lauren 424   B HO TBD
Thorndike-Breeze Rebecca 401   NI Monday/Wednesday: 1:00-2:30 pm
White Max 439   HO Tuesday/Friday: 12:00- 1:00 pm
Whittet Ethan 470   HO Friday: 8:40-9:40 am and by appointment
Ziemian Carol 429   LA Monday/Wednesday/Thursday: 12:00-1:05 pm and by appointment
Zilleruelo Art 437   Ho Monday/Wednesday/Thrusday: 12-1 & 3-4
Zilleruelo Erica 473   HO Monday/Wednesday: 12-1 pm, Thursday: 3-4 pm
Zuch Gregory 1   ME Friday: 10-11 am