Writing Programs Office Hours Fall 2012

Last First Office Number Office Hours
Akbari Tom 473   LA Monday/Wednesday:   12:00-1:00
Annas Mary 419   LA Monday:   10:45-12:45
Artiano Emily 424   B HO Wednesday:   1:40-3:40
Avci Neval 462   HO In   the Writing Center this Semester
Babin Paul 468   HO Tuesday:   1:00-4:00 and by appointment
Benda Jonathan 417   HO Monday:   9:15-10:20, Wednesday: 11:45-1:25, Friday: By Appointment
Bergevin Jerry 411   HO Monday/Thrusday:   11:00-11:30
Brown Kara   Mae 415   NI Thursday:   1:00-4:00, and by appointment
Capogna Frank 464   Ho Monday:   12:00-1:00, Wednesday: 12:00-2:00
Carleton Amy 429   LA Tuesday:   10:00-12:00
Cass Greg 431   HO Monday:   1:30-2:30, Thursday: 10:30-11:30
Clark Tabitha 439   HO Monday:   1:00-2:00, Wednesday/Friday: 10:00-11:00
Clarke Kalo 429   LA Wednesday/Friday:   10:45-11:45 and by appointment
Clyne Sandra 475   LA Monday/Wednesday/Thursday:   11:30-1:00 and by appointment
Connell Sarah 437   HO In   the Writing Center this Semester
Cook Lana 437   HO Thursday:   4:00-5:00
Cottrell Jeffrey 437   HO Wednesday:   1:40-2:40
Day Nicole 462   HO Tuesday:   1:00-4:00 at Peet’s Coffee
Dedek Michael 424   A HO Monday/Wednesday:   10:30-11:30
Dornink Lynn 54   ME Friday:   10:00-11:00
Doyle Ben 464   HO Monday/Wednesday:   11:35-1:00
Dunn Laura 419   LA Wednesday/Friday:   10:00-11:30 and by appointment
Dwyer Dania 468   HO By   appointment only
Edwards Laurie 443   HO Wednesday/Friday:   10:30-11:30, Monday: 8:00-10:00 PM(Virtual)
Enos Christen 445   HO Monday/Wednesday/Thursday:   11:00-12:00
Farrell Eileen 445   HO Monday/Wednesday/Thursday:   11:00-12:00
Flynn Brigid 468   HO Monday,   Thursday: 3:00-4:30
Freeman Kimberly 465   HO Monday/Wednesday:   1:30-2:30, Thursday: 10:30-11:30
Frymire Erin 462   HO Monday:   2:00-3:00, Wednesday: 1:30-3:30
Gallagher Chris 467 HO Monday: 2:00-3:30, Wednesday: 10:00-12:00
Garneau Kelly 415   LA Tuesday/Friday:   11:45-12:15
Giaimo Genie 439   HO None
Girdharry Kristi 466   HO Wednesay,   Thursday: 7:30-9:00 and by appointment
Gonso Kat 417   HO Monday   10:20-1:20
Griffin Brent 427   LA Tuesday/Friday:   12:00-1:30
Hartmann laura 462   HO Tuesday   Afternoon
Hastings Sarah 433   HO Wednesday:   1:30-2:30, Friday: 11:00-1:00
Hopwood Elizabeth 435   HO Tuesday,   Friday: 12:00-1:00
Horton Dana 464   HO Tuesday:   11:00-1:00
Jackson Ellen 445   HO Monday/Wednesday/Thursday:   2:30-3:30
Kapica Steven 427   LA Wednesday/Thrusday:   9:00-10:20
Keeling Bret 415   LA Monday/Wedneday:   11:45-1:15
Kenlon Tabitha 437   HO Friday:   12:15-1:15
Kiang Shun 435   HO Friday:   12:00-1:00
Kladky Laura 464   HO
Kuryloski Lauren 435   HO Monday:   2:00-4:00, Thursday: 3:00-4:00
Lerner Neal 471   HO Monday,   Wednesday, Thursday: 10:00-11:30
Lesh Charles 466   HO Wednesday:   12:00-3:00 and by appointment
Lewis Rachel 468   HO Wednesday:   3:00-5:00
Martin Jennifer 419   HO Tuesday:   10:00-11:00 and by appointment
McGrath Jim 424   A HO Tuesday/Thursday:   1:30-3:00
Moss Ted 475   LA Wednesday:   1:00-3:00
Mujumdar Aparna 475   LA Wednesday:   12:00-1:00
Musiol Hania 429   LA Thursday:   3:20-4:20, Friday: 2:10-3:10
Musselman Cecelia 441   HO Monday:   12:30-1:30, Wednesday: 1:00-3:00 and by appointment
Myers Christopher 462   HO Wednesday,   Friday: 10:00-11:30
Nardone Laurie 433   HO Tuesday/Friday:   12:30-1:30
Nelson Jessica 439   HO Tuesday/Thursday:   11:45-1:15
Nguyen Duyen 424   B HO Tuesday:   1:00-2:00, Thursday: 1:30-2:30
Nikolopoulou Asimina   Ino 462   HO Tuesday:   11:45-2:45, Wednesday: 10:00-11:45, 1:30-3:00 and by appointment
Noonan Ellen 447   HO Tuesday/Friday:   11:30-1:30
Noonan Matt 447   HO Wednesday:   11:30-1:00
Ober David 424   A HO Wednesday:   10:20-12:20
Olivier Faviana 475   LA By   appointment only
Papa Victoria 470   HO Wednesday:   1:30-3:00 and by appointment
Peaker Alicia 431   HO TBD
Poudel Arjun 424A   HO Thursday:   10:00-12:00
Richard Suzanne 429   LA Monday/Wednesday:   1:30-4:30
Richie James 439   HO Tuesday:   2:30-3:45 and by appointment
Riordan Jefferson 433   HO Monday/Wednesday/Thursday:   12:00-2:00
Rotenberg Nitzan 464   HO Monday:   9:15-12:15
Runge Steven 473   LA Tuesday:   12:00-2:00
Runyan Amanda 435   HO Monday/Wednesday:   9:00-10:00 and by appointment
Sciuto Jenna 470   HO Tuesday:   3:15-4:15, Friday: 12:30-1:30
Simpkins Kate 427   LA Tuesday/Friday:   12:00-1:00
Sirois Carolyn 419   LA Wednesday:   10:00-11:00
Soroka Susan 441   HO Tuesday/Friday:   12:00-1:00 and by appointment
Spilecki Susan 401   NI Monday/Wednesday:   1:00-2:30 and by appointment
Stanfill James 427   LA Monday,   Wednesday: 10-11:30
Stone Trudy 401   NI Monday/Thursday:   11:45-1:00
Templeton Kate 431   HO Tuesday:   10:00-11:00
Thacker Lauren 424   B HO Tuesday:   1:00-3:00 at Peet’s Coffee
Thorndike-Breeze Rebecca 401   NI Monday/Wednesday:   1:00-2:30
Tua’One Ila 470   HO Tuesday/Thursday:   2:00-4:00
Turner Michael 466   Ho In   the Writing Center this Semester
White Max 439   HO Tuesday:   11:45-1:00 and by appointment
Whittet Ethan 470   HO Friday:   10:00-11:00 and by appointment
Wolter-Gustafson Melissa 475   LA Monday/Wednesday:   12:30-2:00
Ziemian Carol 429   LA Monday/Wednesday:   12:00-1:45
Zilleruelo Art 437   Ho Monday/Wedneday/Thursday:   11:00-12:00
Zilleruelo Erica 473   HO Monday/Wednesday/Thursday:   12:00-1:00
Zuch Gregory 1   ME Friday:   10:00-11:00