Service

Click for PDF

College Council

Biology Win Chai** Jacqueline Piret*
Chemistry Sunny Zhou** Paul Vouros***
Marine and Environmental Sciences Mark Patterson*** Richard Bailey**
Mathematics Terry Gaffney*** Mikhail Malioutov*
Physics Alain Karma* Swastik Kar*
Psychology Rhea Eskew (Fall); Steve Harkins (Spring)*** John Coley***
Non T-T Faculty Committee TBA

Full Professor Advisory Committee

Biology Slava Epstein
Chemistry Geoffrey Davies
Marine and Environmental Sciences Joseph Ayers
Mathematics Anthony Iarrobino
Physics Tomasz Taylor
Psychology Adam Reeves

Graduate Academic Advisory Committee

Biology Erin Cram
MES Jon Grabowski
Biotechnology TBD (Cynthia Bainton+)
Chemistry Carla Mattos
Mathematics Maxim Braverman
Physics Mark Williams
Psychology Judy Hall
Online Education Katherine Hitchcock
Graduate Student Services Melinda Hull

Undergraduate Curriculum Committee

Advising Jana Clark
Behavioral Neuroscience Jade Zee+
Biology Kostia Bergman**
Chemistry Rein Kirss*
Co-op Faculty Sarah Klionsky
Linguistics Heather Littlefield+
Marine and Environmental Sciences Rebeca Rosengaus**
Mathematics Don King*
Physics Brent Nelson*
Psychology Nancy Kim**

Non-Tenure Track Faculty Committee

Biology MarySue Potts-Santone
Chemistry Oyinda Oyelaran
Co-op Faculty Michelle Israel
Linguistics Adam Cooper
Marine and Environmental Sciences No N-TT faculty in MES
Mathematics Oana Veliche
Physics Alessandra Di Credico
Psychology Dan Quinn
Research Professors Henry Smith

Tenure, Promotion, and Sabbatical Advisory Committee

Biology Gunther Zupanc*
Chemistry John Engen*
Marine and Environmental Sciences Joe Ayers***
Mathematics Alexander Martsinkovsky**
Physics Bob Markiewicz*
Psychology Randy Colvin** (sabbatical in Spring 2015)

Student Awards Committee

Biology Phyllis Strauss
Chemistry Graham Jones
Marine and Environmental Sciences Rebeca Rosengaus
Mathematics Terry Gaffney
Physics Tim Sage
Psychology John Coley
Advising Robin MacIlroy

Faculty Awards Committee

Biology Gunther Zupanc
Chemistry Graham Jones
Marine and Environmental Sciences Bill Detrich
Mathematics Petar Topolav
Physics George Alverson
Psychology Adam Reeves
Advising

FYER

Biology Erin Cram
Chemistry Rein Kirss Tom Gilbert
Marine and Environmental Sciences
Mathematics Robert McOwen
Physics Alain Karma Brent Nelson
Psychology
Advising

Research and Safety Committee

(membership consists of department safety officers)
Biology Adrian Gilbert
Chemistry Richard Pumphrey
Marine and Environmental Sciences Ryan Hill
Mathematics
Physics Latika Menon
Psychology Denise Jackson

*     Term expires June 30, 2015
**   Term expires June 30, 2016
*** Term expires June 30, 2017
+     Non-voting member