Click for PDF

College Council

 

Biology Win Chai* Phyllis Strauss***
Chemistry Sunny Zhou* Paul Vouros**
Marine and Environmental Sciences Mark Patterson** Richard Bailey*
Mathematics Toledano Laredo*** Alina Marian***
Physics Brent Nelson*** Swastik Kar***
Psychology Steve Harkins (Spring)* John Coley**
Non T-T Faculty Committee Henry Smith+

 

Full Professor Advisory Committee

Biology Dagmar Sternad
Chemistry Geoffrey Davies
Marine and Environmental Sciences Joseph Ayers
Mathematics Anthony Iarrobino
Physics Tomasz Taylor
Psychology Peter Bex

 

Graduate Curriculum Committee

Biology Erin Cram
Bioinformatics Steve Vollmer
Biotechnology Cynthia Bainton
Chemistry Carla Mattos
Mathematics Maxim Braverman
Marine and Environmental Sciences Jon Grabowski
Physics Mark Williams
Psychology Judy Hall
Online Education Katherine Hitchcock
Graduate Student Services Kellie Melchin

 

Undergraduate Curriculum Committee

Advising Lauren Machunis+
Behavioral Neuroscience Jade Zee+
Biochemistry Susan Powers-Lee**
Biology Jacqueline Piret**
Chemistry Rein Kirss**
Co-op Faculty Dave Merry (fall)+, Sarah Klionsky (spring)+
Linguistics Heather Littlefield**
Marine and Environmental Sciences Rebeca Rosengaus*
Mathematics Petar Topalov**
Physics Brent Nelson**
Psychology Nancy Kim*

 

Non-Tenure Track Faculty Committee

Biology MarySue Potts-Santone
Chemistry Jude Mathews
Co-op Faculty Michelle Israel
Linguistics Adam Cooper
Marine and Environmental Sciences Tara Duffy
Mathematics Oana Veliche
Physics Alessandra Di Credico
Psychology Dawn Cisewski
Research Professors Henry Smith

 

Tenure, Promotion, and Sabbatical Advisory Committee

Biology Gunther Zupanc**
Chemistry Bill Hancock**
Marine and Environmental Sciences Joe Ayers*
Mathematics Alexander Martsinkovsky*
Physics Arun Bansil**
Psychology Randy Colvin*

 

Student Awards Committee

Biology Phyllis Strauss/MarySue Potts-Santone
Chemistry
Marine and Environmental Sciences Rebeca Rosengaus
Mathematics Terry Gaffney
Physics Tim Sage
Psychology John Coley
Advising Robin MacIlroy

 

Research and Safety Committee

(membership consists of department safety officers)
Biology Adrian Gilbert
Chemistry Richard Pumphrey
Marine and Environmental Sciences Ryan Hill
Mathematics
Physics Latika Menon
Psychology Denise Jackson

* Term expires June 30, 2016
** Term expires June 30, 2017
*** Term expires June 30, 2018
+ Non-voting member