Dean's List

Announcing the Dean’s List – Fall 2012

interactions-37

The Dean and the faculty of the College of Arts, Media and Design wish to congratulate the following students who have earned a place on the Dean’s List for the previous semester. To qualify for this honor a student must be enrolled in a minimum of four, 4-semester hour courses with all grades posted and achieve a 3.500 Semester GPA or higher.

For questions regarding Dean’s List eligibility, please contact your Academic Advisor.

 

Class of 2013

Aceto, Jessica L.
Acks, Perry G.
Adams, Katie L.
Alicandro, Lauren J.
Anderson, Kelsey B.
Anzulewicz, Julie E.
Armstead, Melora M.
Averill, Jillian M.
Barbagallo, Emily B.
Baumgaertner, Sarah C.
Bissonnette, Kendra
Bitnar, Katherine
Blackwell, Adam T.
Bragagnolo, Alexandra D.
Brett, Laura C.
Briga, Andris
Brown, Chelsea M.
Cantrell, Brian A.
Carvalho, Valentine F.
Casey, Thomas R.
Chambers, Elizabeth B.
Chekmarova, Mariya M.
Christovich, Paula M.
Clabby, Kimberly R.
Clark, Brian D.
Colletti, Anthony F.
Contour, Jessie M.
Contreras, Katherine L.
Coppolino, Kristina
Crowley, Patrick A.
Day, Stephen H.
De Soto Fernandez De Cordova, Beltran
Delgado, Luis F.
D’Ercole, Angela
DiRocco, Stephanie M.
Dreiblatt, Alex M.
Eagan, Brenna L.
Eareckson, Ashley A.
Everett, Kristen L.
Face, Nicholas
Ferguson, Caitlin M.
Findra, Justine E.
Finnegan, Kelly M.
Firmbach, Remington B.
Fonseca, Daniel A.
Fox, Julia C.
Gallerano, Nicole V.
Gass, David A.
Geist, Maxwell
Glennon, Leah J.
Godlewski, Michael J.
Gratta, Alicia R.
Guerard, Michael S.
Halloran, Kristen F.
Hamburger, Rachel S.
Higgins, Emily T.
Honda, Lacey J.
Hong, Caprice M.
Huntley, Philip J.
Jimenez, Gustavo E.
Kohanna, Andrea R.
Lacek, Andrew T.
Landergan, Katherine E.
Latini, Anne G.
Liang, Ze Sheng
Lifton, Joshua M.
Lin, Lawrence
Litz, Sarah E.
Lloyd, Kathleen G.
Lowe, Margaret E.
MacLean, Lauren N.
Macowski, William J.
Magyar, Manx T.
Mahan, Abbey A.
Mallare, Benjamin P.
Mangahas, Avery T.
Maranga, Brianna N.
Marion, Carolina E.
Marston, Benjamin J.
Matthew, Ryan W.
McPhee, Katherine A.
Minish, Kristin N.
Mogardo, Dawn M.
Moomaw, Sarah
Mullineaux, Jacqueline D.
Munroe, Mark A.
Newhouse, Courtney A.
Nicholson, Katherine
Nunn, Carly R.
O’Hagan, Alannah M.
Olimpio, Steven V.
O’Sullivan, Aylish
Owen, Megan E.
Owoseni, Feyisayo
Paige, Amanda
Papi, Elizabeth A.
Pelloso, Adam
Penizotto, Lauren M.
Perkins, Hayley R.
Plourde, Emily
Pluta, Carrie M.
Pravda, Rebecca
Pribish, Ivy M.
Quinn, Matthew R.
Radulski, Sasha G.
Rafol, Elaine Christie Y.
Raji, Syeda
Ream, Garrett G.
Reti, Brittany E.
Riddell, Jennifer E.
Rohr, Matthew J.
Rossi, Amelia L.
Sadauskas, Taryn A.
Sanchez, Jennifer L.
Schwartz, Rebecca
Seibert, Allison W.
Shankman, Skylar B.
Shapiro, Jessica
Sierra, Paola I.
Skrocki, Joseph P.
Sullivan, Alyssa J.
Sunabe, Kaitlyn R.
Temkin, Amina T.
Terison, Mary E.
Thompson, Erica
Tschiegg, David A.
Turner, Chelsea C.
Ulrich, Rachael K.
Washburn, Jennifer P.
Waterhouse, Gail E.
Weinbaum, Julia N.
Winter, Kim S.
Woodhouse, Lauren E.
Zurman, Edgar

Class of 2014

Andrews, Margaret P.
Annon, Kristin A.
Antonsson, Jon T.
Babraitis, May E.
Bass, Jillian L.
Becker, Hannah E.
Beckvonpeccoz, Jordan J.
Bellantuono, Marisa
Biewald, Ellen R.
Bitar, Lama
Brown, Blair
Brumley, Colin D.
Buckley, Andrew A.
Burns, Paige V.
Catalano, Allyson E.
Centrella, Adam S.
Chung, Colleen E.
Citrone, Nicholas
Cloonan, Zoe F.
Connors, James H.
Cook, Stephanie
Coveney, Linnea K.
Crowley, Kristina A.
Cuff, Courtney M.
Dai, Sijie
Dai, Xinyi
Dame, Elizabeth A.
Daniel, Emily E.
Doherty, Theresa J.
Dominguez, Sarah E.
DuRoss, Steven M.
Ehrhart, Allison A.
Emerson, Emilia R.
Ergin, Asli
Falino, Siena L.
Fiumara, Elisabeth M.
Gast, Colin L.
Gaviria, Felipe
Gentles, Anthony M.
Gesuale, Lorena J.
Graham, Nicola S.
Green, Kathleen C.
Green, Michael A.
Greer, Benjamin J.
Gulizia, Anthony
Hampton, Elizabeth M.
Harrington, Sarah L.
Hill, Katherine E.
Hollis, Brianna S.
Hone, Victoria M.
Hongosh, Emilie A.
Judd, Christopher A.
Kelly, Eoghan R.
Kuzma, Nicholas A.
Lasry, Jacqueline H.
Lazzara, Daniel J.
LoGiudice, Molly E.
Malley, Luke O.
McCabe, Kathleen L.
Michelson, Rebecca
Morris, Edwin H.
Mott, Rachael A.
Mottola, Kayla M.
Muldoon, Emily C.
Murphy, Lauren G.
Narowski, Elissa I.
Nelson, Anastasia L.
Novak, Matthew C.
Nussbaum, Nicole P.
Ostrowski, Mettie
Ostuni, Amanda E.
Park, Sarah
Pederson, Tess L.
Pergolizzi, Anna L.
Potter, David H.
Pucci, Joseph R.
Reid, Thomas H.
Ripley, Matthew J.
Rochefort, Hope
Rodriguez, Ayrten M.
Rodriguez, Rafael
Rooke, Jamie L.
Rubin, Samuel A.
Ryu, Yewon
Sampson, Zachary T.
Sanders-DeMott, Michael
Schechinger, Lauren S.
Schmidt, Lindsey A.
Segovia, Mariel
Shark, Melanie Marie
Simons, Jennifer L.
Sims, Laura C.
Siraco, Michael J.
St. Germain, Nicole E.
Stanton, Graham L.
Steele, Haley R.
Sullivan, Elizabeth A.
Tebbetts, Emily G.
Tenbuuren, Aaron P.
Tepper, Katie L.
Thomas, Afton S.
Thurston, Landon
Tobon, Laura M.
Van Fossen, Brita
Veillette, Mark J.
Waimberg, Eli B.
Waldmann, Rachel J.
Wang, Yi
Weiss, Rachel A.
Wray, Allison
Wright, Stephanie C.
Zigelman, Katherine A.
Zwemke, Leah

Class of 2015

Addy, Chelsea L.
Alvarez, Julia P.
Antalek, Margaret R.
Appel, Briana M.
Berghane, Nicholas A.
Branca, Mallory M.
Bruemmer, Carlyle E.
Bryden, Kelly E.
Carlson, Eryn M.
Casey, Christine N.
Celentano, Isabelle M.
Chesworth, Sophie R.
Christman, Patrick M.
Cook, Jay G.
Cooper, Kaitlyn T.
Coyne, Laura K.
Delaney, Emily C.
DeMaio, Skyler A.
Dodier, Kelsie A.
Donnelly, Faith
Drakoulas, Alexandra C.
Forbush, Eric M.
Frederick, Andrew D.
Frutkoff, Shayna R.
Fujie, Risa
Galli, Lindsey L.
Garcia, Katerina I.
Gee, Peyton Y.
Heising, Madeline R.
Hu, Yunfan
Ioschpe, Bianca
Jeffrey, Cara B.
Jenisch, Bennett T.
Johnson, Tsyeba R.
Juul, Matthew L.
Kaufman, Dylan J.
Kober, Elizabeth U.
Koll, Jamie A.
Kurman-Faber, Emma S.
LaCasse, Alexander B.
Lada, Anneke E.
LaMier, Kristen L.
Lee, Stephanie
Leslie, Gina M.
Letourneau, Chelsea M.
MacAfee, Katarina A.
Mariano, Matthew P.
McCarthy, Daniel J.
McCarthy, Emily R.
Meyer, Ashlie N.
Monahan, Caitlin
Mortimer, Daniel B.
Mullen, Marissa J.
Murphy, Colleen B.
Musheno, Ann M.
Olsen, Madeline A.
Plumlee, Jackson W.
Pollak, Emily A.
Punzalan, Ryan T.
Quinlan, Maureen S.
Rodgers, Matthew L.
Roselle, James R.
Rubenstein, Kerry P.
Schiller, Gwendolyn C.
Sena, Kathryn E.
Sepulveda, Adriana V.
Sepulveda, Julia S.
Shetty, Pooja D.
Smith, Kathryn E.
Solomon, Leah B.
Steele, Anne M.
Steinberg, Nicole G.
Stokes, Ariel M.
Stone, Christopher G.
Swain, Daniel E.
Tella, Jennifer A.
Trautwein, Emily C.
Velazquez-Santiago, Aida D.
Walker, Jessica L.
Whitcher, Bristol S.
Wong, Sek San Michelle
Yee, Amanda
Young, Jordan P.

Class of 2016

Alex, Jeffrey M.
Alexander, Victoria L.
Anastas, Allison M.
Anfuso, Alexandra L.
Asaadi, Neela
Baier, John F.
Beaulieu, Robin S.
Benito Lopez, Miryam
Boston, Daniel P.
Brody, Gillian R.
Brostella Sosa, Isabel C.
Buisseret, Robin
Bunin, Alisa S.
Burton, James F.
Byer, Courtney M.
Cadman, Zachary A.
Cellucci, Margaret R.
Chaloka, Stephanie S.
Chen, Xiaoshuang
Cheng, Nai Tzu
Cook, Olivia M.
Creighton, Chelsea N.
D’Amore, Nicholas
Darrow, Sarah B.
Desimas, Sarah F.
Desonne, Gabrielle V.
Desser, Danielle J.
DeVarney, Colin P.
Doyle, Karen E.
Ducharme, Jamie M.
Economou, Alexa R.
Espanol, Michael-Vincent
Espinosa Atala, Michelle M.
Esposito, Phillip C.
Farber, Jacob E.
Federman, Jordan A.
Ferrari, Elizabeth A.
Ferrer Boyd, Isabella
Fishkin, Ariella L.
Francois, Brian D.
Galante, William A.
Gale, Samantha L.
Gambardella, Karen
George, James
Gicas, Alexandra M.
Glina, Anna
Graf, Mareesa L.
Hanson, Samuel A.
Hart, Katherine S.
Hartono, Krysta A.
Hebrand, Olivia E.
Hernandez, Amanda S.
Hill, Elizabeth E.
Hoger, Brooke E.
Horowitz, Daniel S.
Huizenga, Emily C.
Hutchins, Sara A.
Hutker, Mary H.
Hwang, Sora R.
Jaugey, Eric T.
Joannow, Krystie N.
Jurbala, Rebecca S.
Keffas, Jacqueline N.
Keim, Matthew D.
Kernan, Leslie
Keyser, Madeleine L.
Kiddie, Melissa A.
Kiryelejza, Sofia R.
Kline, Sean R.
Kodde, Wisse P.
Kohanteb, Ramin I.
Krotowski, Carly T.
Krupkoski, Rebecca M.
LaCorte, Joseph P.
Larsson, Vendela L.
Levine, Jamie D.
Levinson, Shelby B.
Lishansky, David B.
Lonergan, Nicole K.
Ma, Ryan L.
Mandara, Katherine A.
Mannix, Joshua J.
Marini, Nicholas J.
Martinsen, Julia E.
Maruoka Saliba, Larissa
McGrath, Cara E.
McGurk, Joseph Q.
McKenzie, Monet
McMahon, Ryann L.
McNally, Mary K.
Megalou, Eleni
Meindl, Shawn P.
Mertens, Jessica D.
Minami, Allison M.
Minieri, Thomas J.
Mirell, Jacqueline
Moser, Erica F.
Moss, Julia T.
Murdock, Halloran T.
Nader, Cody J.
Nam, Edward Y.
Natoli, Christine M.
Newman, Alexander W.
Nickel-Milstone, Alexandra R.
Oggioni, Victoria L.
Paris, Ashley R.
Patrell-Fazio, Meredith E.
Petersen, Tyler C.
Rakhshan, Roya C.
Randall, Lisa D.
Reese-Julien, Jamaica A.
Retrum, Jessica N.
Richmond, Joy M.
Roger, Daniela C.
Romero, Rodney
Royce, Pierre W.
Saheb, Sarah
San Martin, Madeleine V.
Sattler, Madeline F.
Schuna, Emily T.
Schwartz, Darien P.
Scullion, Patrick W.
Silva, Cristina A.
Silverstein, Sarah N.
Simkins, Jennifer
Smith, Jennifer D.
Solomon, Sarah A.
Springer, Courtney L.
Stairs, Lilly R.
Stoakes, Samantha V.
Stone, Madelyn M.
Thibault, Kara L.
Tiemann, Toni A.
Trabold, Michael C.
Urbach, Yael K.
Urbonas, Sarah M.
Varacalli, Alexandra
Vicino, Nicole M.
Vu, Dangnam L.
Warther, Natalie N.
Wasserman, Samantha K.
Wesson, Daniel B.
Widulinski, Kamila A.
Wilcox, Andrew F.
Wilson, Allison
Wilson, Julia R.
Wit, Dominik
Wood Dominguez, Gabriela
Wrasman, Alaric W.
Wu, Jason
Zimmerer, Kelsey M.

Class of 2017

Abbo Hasky, Ivonne
Allinjawi, Jude A.
Altobello, Gustave W.
Ashley, Liza A.
Austin, Marlie E.
Barnes, Julia T.
Barretto, Alexandra I.
Bellerose, Zachary A.
Benitez Cardenas, Regina
Bernstein, Nicole
Bornemissza, Agnes
Bosenberg, Alexandria K.
Carney, John P.
Carragher, Brittany A.
Chen Schmidt, Nicklas
Chen, Daniel Y.
Chen, Mindi M.
Clay, Courtney L.
Connor, Dylan J.
De Mita, Priscilia R.
Denisky, Allison M.
Desrosiers, Katherine M.
Doherty, Connor J.
Duero, Megan K.
Dussault, Joseph S.
Eisemann, Stephanie A.
Emerson, Katherine M.
Fachler Rudelman, Gila
Fagin, Elizabeth R.
Gannon, Meghan E.
Garbow, Benjamin J.
Geddes, Casey L.
Gennarelli, Michael A.
Ginn, Katherine G.
Goeler, Jillian A.
Guerard, Megan M.
Guerrero Villanueva, Andrea
Halem, Jessica L.
Hayden, Lauren N.
Healy, Alison M.
Henson, John H.
Hlinka, Cassandra C.
Hoover, Amanda N.
Hughes, Elleri M.
Hunt, Austin P.
Hurley, Nancy M.
Imparato, Corey A.
Jensen, Heather N.
Johnson-Wilson, Elizabeth A.
Jose, Annelise M.
Katoni, Michael
Kirsch, Isabella R.
Kreps, Rebecca A.
LaScala, Lucas N.
LeBrun, Aren R.
Lee, Eric Z.
Leger, Peter J.
Lindsay, Jessica S.
Liu, Kathleen
Loretto, Reef A.
Lucht, Ryan D.
Masi, Alexa B.
Mathison, Brandon W.
McGinnis, Jane F.
McIntyre, Seth A.
Mendez, Liss M.
Miller, Luke A.
Miller, Macey L.
Moss-Bolanos, Alexander L.
Nonken, Natalie C.
O’Brien, Coleman D.
O’Brien, Emily M.
Ostwald, Hannah E.
Pascua, Brandon S.
Perry, Sara C.
Pestana, Ailyn A.
Peterson, Meredith M.
Peterson, Stephanie L.
Phillips, Caitlyn E.
Phillips, Nicole M.
Pichler, Maïca P.
Pinsker, Amanda J.
Pokrandt, Zara J.
Porter, Moshe I.
Preputnik, Sarah A.
Pritchard, Theresa A.
Quick, Margaret C.
Roberie, Rachel E.
Rogan, Carter J.
Rogers, Madison T.
Ross, Ariana K.
Russo, Matthew
Rynowecer, Isaac D.
Sadder, Malek K.
Saint-Fort, Yvanna M.
Sih, Shelby M.
Sirull, Rebecca J.
Smart, Lena G.
Smith, Lexi K.
Smith, Rachel L.
Soto Casado, Maria S.
Stapleton, Naomi E.
Stoolman, Rebecca G.
Story, Thomas A.
Sugie, Miharu
Surkin, Jordan N.
Sweeney, Daniel J.
Tepper, Sara J.
Thant, Aung Kyaw
Tsui, Kin Yi
Utsey, Courtney K.
Vallejo, Monica I.
Wagenheim, Harry M.
Wenners, Trevor J.
Young, Ashley E.
Young, Ryan A.
Zhang, Jonathan D.