Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Inc. Faculty Advisor   –
Program Advisor – Carson Lance x2642
President – Jordane Perry-Smith
Alpha Phi Alpha Fraternity, Inc.  INACTIVE Advisor –
President –
Black Law Students Association Advisor – Jessica Lipson x5147
Co-Chairs – Tara Dunn
Quinnelle Gomez

Northeastern African Student Organization (NASO)

 

Dance Coordinator – Eniola Folarin Tuby-Lukan
Secretary – Mariam Mustapha
Event Coordinator – Mariamawit Loulseged
Community Service Coordinator – Khristine Umeh
Cultural Liaison – Eden Desta
SGA/Politic Rep – Kwabena Agyare
Public Relations Rep – Olaide Ajiboye
Treasurer – Keith Odidika
Vice President – Onyebuchi Chikwendu
President  –  Jean-Paul Sangne  
Northeastern Black Engineering Student Society (BESS) Advisor – Richard Harris x5904
President – Courtney Johnson
External VP – Asha Chen-Phang
Internal VP – Thurston Brevett
Treasurer – Ben Logan
Secretary – Camille CashSenators – Jonathon Bekele, Alex JacksonPublications Chair – Selean RidleyCommunications Chair – Adrian McCullough
Finance Chair – Jonathan Bekele
Alumni Relations Chair – Erica Lezama
TORCH Chair – Asha Chen-Pang
Academic Excellence Chair – Toyin Yusuf
Pre-Collegiate Initiative Chair – Chloe Scudder
Parliamentarian – Alex Jackson
Programs Chair – James Tukpah
 Northeastern Black Student Association (NBSA) Advisor – Robert Jose x2338
President – Akira Brown
Vice President – Kala Dawkins
Treasurer – Elijah Booker
Secretary  – Savanah RumbikaDirector of Communication  – Arinze IwudykeHistorian – Alexandra JohnsonCommunity Outreach – Luis Aponte
Underclassmen Representative – Fatuma Mohamed
Campus Liason – Henoss Taddesse
Cultural Liason – Ralph Karnuah
Cape Verdean Student Association (CVSA) INACTIVE Advisor – Bartolomeu Teixeira x4001
President – Maya Spencer
Caribbean Students Organization (CSO)
President: Chelsi Gibson
Vice President: Morgan Adderly
Treasurer: Bernice Turner
Secretary: Jordan Whittaker
Promotional Coordinator: Rebecca Henderson
Programs Coordinators: Kyumon Murrell & Tanil Cadette
Cultural Liaison: Alexandra Henderson
Evangelical NU Student Fellowship Forum INACTIVE President – Marc Levin
Haitian Student Unity (HSU) Advisor – Sarah Weiner
               – Kieran Byrnes
President – Diana Jacques

Vice President: Stecy Casseus
Treasurer: Alexandra Belzie
Secretary: Ingrid Castor
Cultural Liason: Sidney Ross Alexandre
Program Coordinator: Israel Adam
Public Relations: Oliver Prudent
Iota Phi Theta Fraternity, Inc. INACTIVE Advisor –
President –
J.D.O.A.A.I. Unity Gospel Ensemble Advisor – Dr. Richard O’Bryant x4397
President – DeVicka Cheston

Vice President: Shachenika “Shaq” Jean
Public Relations: Jaisun Lewinski
Kappa Alpha Psi Fraternity, Inc. INACTIVE Advisor – 
President –
Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc. Program Advisor – Carson Lance x2642
President – Stacy Cruz
Latin American Student Organization (LASO) Advisor – Rosa Rodriguez Williams, msw x5845
President – Bryan Munoz
Minority Association of Pre-Health Students Advisor –
President – Misael Abreu
NU MultiCultural Organization INACTIVE Advisor –
President –
NAACP Advisor –
National Pan-Hellenic Council Program Advisor – Carson Lance x2642
Faculty Advisor – Heather Moore
President – Jordane Perry-Smith
Onyx Informer Advisor –
President – Henoss Taddesse
Managing Editor: Alejandro Jimenez
Senior Team: Eloni Porcher Lyndon Nicholas
Digital Team: Luis Aponte
Social Media: Jiya Pinder
Secretary: Rachel Domond
Phi Beta Sigma Fraternity Inc. INACTIVE Advisor –
President –